BIOMEDICAL WASTE MANAGEMENT DATA


  • Daily Data - 2021
DateClinical Waste in Kg
(Red Bags)
Infectious Waste in Kg
(Yellow Bags)
Sharp Waste in Kg
(White)
Bottles Waste in Kg
(Blue Bag)
Total
2021-01-0210111123
2021-01-061291224
2021-01-121281223
2021-01-13882220
2021-01-030641112
2021-01-030641112
2021-01-0400000
2021-01-1331116
  • KUKATPALLY - MONTHWISE DATA - 2020
MonthClinical Waste in Kg
(Red Bags)
Infectious Waste in Kg
(Yellow Bags)
Sharp Waste in Kg
(White)
Bottles Waste in Kg
(Blue Bag)
January2051852626
February1761675328
March1731534232
April2301952529
May2261892472
June115963444
July1551553654
August23216840109
September5551952081
October2482237112
Noveber1351361257
December140169847
  • MADINAGUDA - MONTHWISE DATA - 2020
MonthYellowRedBlueWhite
JAN1602853042
FEB1532014721.5
MAR2052032547
APR901691734
MAY1102093420
JUNE37512910
JULY46532611
AUG98823122
SEP1701902332
  • AS RAO NAGAR - MONTHWISE DATA - 2020
MonthYellowRedBlueWhite
JAN2531622231
FEB1651551822
MAR1841932320
APR1201051115
MAY1881753015
JUNE2041663015
JULY2351913515
AUG3062723715
SEP2892563715
OCT2663093030
  • BODUPPAL - MONTHWISE DATA - 2020
MonthYellowRedBlueWhite
JAN72982518
FEB1051203512
MAR921054025
APR1201384822
MAY1741572825
JUNE2271972930
JULY2642103633
AUG2692624937
SEP3502933037
OCT3142743732
Nov3312873030
Dec3072912131
  • BANJARAHILLS - MONTHWISE DATA - 2020
MonthYellowRedBlueWhite
JAN78621724
FEB1041203053
MAR85721519
APR95321015
  • MEHDIPATINAM - MONTHWISE DATA - 2020
MonthYellowRedBlueWhite
JAN60611013
FEB70521517
MAR6538139
APR4852227
MAY69.592209.5
JUNE506083.5
JULY94124322.5
AUG238232802
SEP3323971476.5
OCT134188782.5
NOV146165545
DEC86112306
  • IDPL - MONTHWISE DATA - 2020
MonthYellowRedBlueWhiteTotal
JAN178371911245
FEB2191051811353
MAR2241081618366
APR189911512307
MAY45774329194
JUNE57533025165
JULY54644026184
AUG54493534177
  • Khammam - MONTHWISE DATA - 2020
MonthYellowRedBlueWhiteTotal
JAN4199665
FEB2899652
MAR39199673
APR15391931